Manage Slideshow

Achievements

Sports Achievements - July'10 & September'10

Volleyball - Men

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 29/7/10 to 1/8/10 Air cell Trophy State Nanganallur I Place
2. 9/8/10 to 13/8/10 Vandaiyar Trophy State Poondi, Thanjavur I Place
3. 11/8/10 to 15/8/10 Redeemers Cup'10 State Tuticorin I Place
4. 20/8/10 to 22/8/10 Dr.Kalaignar Trophy State Ayyampet, Thanjavur I Place
5. 24/8/10 to 27/8/10 BUCK Tournament State YMCA, Chennai I Place
6. 27/8/10 to 1/9/10 Karunya Trophy South India Karunya University, Coimbatore I Place
7. 6/9/10 to 9/9/10 Kamarajar Trophy State Vellaisamy Nadar College, Madurai I Place
8. 9/9/10 to 10/9/10 Kongu Trophy State Kongu Engineering College, Erode I Place

Ball Badminton - Men

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 17/7/10 to 18/7/10 28th Ball Badminton Fives Tournament State Nagapattinam I Place
2. 24/8/10 to 27/8/10 BUCK Tournament State YMCA, Chennai I Place

Hockey - Men

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 20/8/10 to 24/8/10 Karumathur Trophy State Arul Anandhar, College, Madurai I Place
2. 24/8/10 to 27/8/10 BUCK Tournament State YMCA, Chennai I Place

Badminton - Women

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 17/8/10 to 20/8/10 SSN Trophy All India Kelambakkam, Chennai I Place
2. 9/9/10 to 10/9/10 Kongu Trophy State Kongu Engineering College, Erode I Place

Table Tennis - Men

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 15/7/10 to 17/7/10 CMC Trophy All India CMC , Vellore I Place
2. 17/8/10 to 20/8/10 SSN Trophy All India Kelambakkam, Chennai III Place
3. 9/9/10 to 10/9/10 Kongu Trophy State Kongu Engineering College, Erode I Place

Basket ball - Men

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 17/8/10 to 20/8/10 SSN Trophy All India Kelambakkam, Chennai IV Place
2. 27/8/10 to 1/9/10 Karunya Trophy South India Karunya University, Coimbatore II Place
3. 24/8/10 to 27/8/10 BUCK Tournament State YMCA, Chennai II Place
4. 28/8/10 to 30/8/10 Cunnam Trophy State Hindu College,Chennai II Place
5. 9/9/10 to 10/9/10 Kongu Trophy State Kongu Engineering College, Erode II Place

Football - Men

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 27/8/10 to 1/9/10 Karunya Trophy South India Karunya University, Coimbatore II Place

Basket ball - Women

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 17/8/10 to 20/8/10 SSN Trophy All India Kelambakkam, Chennai II Place
2. 24/8/10 to 27/8/10 BUCK Tournament State YMCA, Chennai II Place
3. 9/9/10 to 10/9/10 Kongu Trophy State Kongu Engineering College, Erode I Place

Volley ball - Women

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 11/8/10 to 15/8/10 Redeemers Cup'10 State Tuticorin III Place
2. 27/8/10 to 1/9/10 Karunya Trophy South India Karunya University, Coimbatore II Place
3. 9/9/10 to 10/9/10 Kongu Trophy State Kongu Engineering College, Erode II Place

Chess - Men

Sl.No. Date Name of the Tournament Level Venue Result
1. 15/7/10 to 17/7/10 CMC Trophy All India CMC , Vellore I Place