Placements

Academic Year 2016-17

Registration No. Student Name Company Program
1131310004 Aishwarya Ravikumar CTS, INFOSYS, WIPRO, SIEMENS B.Tech
1131310013 Ammu K M Priyanga INFOSYS, WIPRO B.Tech
1131310019 Pooja Bhaskar INFOSYS B.Tech
1131310024 Piyanka Das TCS, WIPRO B.Tech
1131310029 Sreya Sreenivas Pothuraju  WIPRO B.Tech
1131310037 Shruti Samir Naik INFOSYS, WIPRO B.Tech
1131310043 Anirban Mukherjee WIPRO B.Tech
1131310048 Oyeli  Bagchi TCS  B.Tech
1131310050 U Upasana Mallya INFOSYS B.Tech
1131310054 Mayank Agarwal CTS B.Tech
1131310057 Lavanya K WIPRO B.Tech
1131310060 Apoorva Varanasi WIPRO B.Tech
1131310066 Shivani Gupta INFOSYS B.Tech
1131310077 K S Arjun Subramaniyan CTS, TCS, INFOSYS, ZIFO B.Tech
1131310079 S Musafar Gani WIPRO  B.Tech
1131310055 Pooja Ramesh Placement with internship B.Tech
1131310082 K ANUSHA NAIDU Bank of America B.Tech
1131310041 ANUSHREE PILLAI Philips B.Tech
1131310006 Siddhant Salil Placement with internship B.Tech
1131310033 Ran Vijay Schiller B.Tech

Academic Year 2015-16

Registration No. Name Company Programme
1131210062 Mohammad Furqan Zargar   Smith & Nephew B.Tech
1131210037 Ms. Raghavi R          Biotronik B.Tech
1131210069 Ms Nilofer Nisha Biotronik B.Tech
1131210044 Madhan D          Johnson & Johnson B.Tech
1131210068 Ganesh P               Johnson & Johnson B.Tech
1131210045 Paul Pradeep J  Johnson & Johnson B.Tech
RA1412015010016 Nair Aishwarya Suresh   Johnson & Johnson M.Tech

Academic Year 2014-15

Registration No. Name Company Programme
1131110003 Kavya Jyothish Infosys, Baxter (India) Pvt.Ltd  B.Tech
1131110006 Deepika Manoharan Infosys B.Tech
1131110007 Reshma Infosys B.Tech
1131110013 Shilpa Infosys, Wipro B.Tech
1131110016 Castro Wipro B.Tech
1131110018 Murugananth R Zifo B.Tech
1131110019 Asha Margaret CTS,Wipro B.Tech
1131110021 Subitcha Wipro B.Tech
1131110027 Subho Sundar Bose Relationship science B.Tech
1131110029 Ananya Chennai Vijayabaskar Infosys B.Tech
1131110034 Dhanushya S Face B.Tech
1131110035 Gokula Krishnan Vwr B.Tech
1131110036 Lokesh Muthuraj Infosys B.Tech
1131110042 Bipasa Bhattacharjee Infosys B.Tech
1131110053 Prithi Rajagopalan Infosys B.Tech
1131110059 Hemalatha Wipro B.Tech
1131110065 Arbacheena Bora CTS, Infosys B.Tech
1131110066 Verinder Pal Singh Bali Genetix Biotech B.Tech
1131110057 Niveditha Nestle B.Tech
1131110030 Durges Kumar (Off Campus) Everest Healthcare B.Tech
1131110035 Gokula Krishnan  (Off Campus) Everest Healthcare Ariana B.Tech
1131110027 Subho Sundar Bose B Braun Medical India Pvt Ltd B.Tech
1131110078 Kayalvizhi (off campus) Ariana B.Tech
1131110001 Balamurugan (off campus) B Braun Medical India Pvt Ltd B.Tech
1131110062 Sheela M Episource India Pvt Ltd B.Tech
1131110010 Aparna G (Off campus) Covidien Healthcare India Pvt Ltd B.Tech
1131110061 Karoline Jayabalan B Braun Medical India Pvt Ltd B.Tech
1131110068 Kaushik kalita B Braun Medical India Pvt Ltd B.Tech
1131110026 Arun V B Braun Medical India Pvt Ltd B.Tech
1651310005 Jonath Pearl Joshua Infosys M.Tech
1651310008 Padmaja Vasan CTS, Infosys M.Tech
1651310011 Ragini CTS, Infosys M.Tech
1651310016 Manju Gopinath CTS, Infosys M.Tech
1651310019 Arabind CJ (off campus) Ariana M.Tech
1651310001 Madhanraj (off campus) Everest Healthcare Ariana M.Tech

 

Academic Year 2013-14

Registration No. Name Company Programme
1131010034 Swetha Covidien B.Tech
1131010028 V. Soundarya Gnana Covidien B.Tech
1131010040 Chinthamani GE Health care B.Tech
1131010005 Aryalakhsmi BBraun B.Tech
1130910004 Ankit chatterjee Cetas health care B.Tech
1131010021 Pooja ganesh Meril Endosurgery B.Tech
1131010007 Aswini Meril Endosurgery B.Tech
1131010030 Sri shakthi Alagu  Rukmani Medi focus India Pvt. Ltd. B.Tech
1131010008 Ben Samuel Vital Bio Systems  (Off Campus) B.Tech
1131010022 Prathyusha Dodapaneni Appasamy Hospital (Off Campus) B.Tech
1651210001 Jeny vinolaya Philips M.Tech
1651210009 Vinoth Hospira M.Tech
1651210012 Varsha Sharma Meril Diagnostics Pvt. Ltd. M.Tech
1651210006 Ponni.P Everest Health Care  (Off Campus) M.Tech
1651210036 CH. Sandeep Kumar Subudhi Niranjan Ultrasound India Pvt. Ltd. (Off Campus) M.Tech
1651210007 Sugantha Battacharya Niranjan Ultrasound India Pvt. Ltd. (Off Campus) M.Tech
1651210024 Aylwin Jeffrey Samuel Ababil Health care Pvt. Ltd.  (Off Campus) M.Tech
1651210025 Surendhra Goli CARL ZEISS India Pvt. Ltd.  (Off Campus) M.Tech
1651210021 Tania Barman Meril Life Science (Off Campus) M.Tech
1651210013 Noopur Aswathi Meril Life Science (Off Campus) M.Tech

 

Academic Year 2012-13

Registration No. Name Company Programme
1130910021 Jayasree K Tcs B.Tech
1130910025 Manasa Parthasharathy Tcs B.Tech
1130910031 Nivedha S Tcs B.Tech
1130910034 Pavithra V Tcs B.Tech
1130910043 Subhashree B Tcs B.Tech
1130910047 Suvra Nath Tcs B.Tech
1130910048 Tanushree Mehra Tcs B.Tech
1130910020 Harsha Chandar Mu sigma B.Tech
1130910010 Benjamin Thomas Eapen Modular concept Turnkey Engineering, Dubai B.Tech
1130910016 Dimple Roy Modular concept Turnkey Engineering, Dubai B.Tech
1130910028 Mukundu Gunasegaran Kishore Modular concept Turnkey Engineering, Dubai B.Tech
1130910030 Nisanthi M Modular concept Turnkey Engineering, Dubai B.Tech
1130910040 Seetharaman R Modular concept Turnkey Engineering, Dubai B.Tech
1130910023 Khushboo Kumari Epi source B.Tech
1130910005 Ankita Singh Indian air force B.Tech
1130910003 Akila Dynamed B.Tech
1130910002 Aishwarya N Dynamed B.Tech
1130910007 Anurag Jadaun Dynamed B.Tech
1130910004 Ankit Chatterjee  Cetas Healthcare India Ltd B.Tech
1130910008 Ashish Varughese Abraham Health manthra B.Tech
1130910022 Kasturi Basu Health manthra  
1651110006 Vidhya Lekshmi Ug Tamilnadu health system M.Tech
1651110004 Harita K Tamilnadu health system M.Tech
1651110028 Bhuvana  R Tamilnadu health system M.Tech
1651110017 Thirumaran R Subhan medical enterprises M.Tech
1651110002 Yellapu Madhuri Health manthra M.Tech
1651110010 Rajath O Dyanysis, Chennai / Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology M.Tech
1130910019 Harini N MediPoint, Chennai M.Tech
1651110013 Ravikanth Kamal Alternative India, Pune M.Tech
1651110032 Subhra Jyothi Pal Alternative India, Pune

 

Placement Record (UG)

Year

Registered

Placed students

Placement %

2004-2008

27

13

48.15

2005-2009

45

20

44.44

2006-2010

32

17

53.13

2007-2011

42

26

61.90

2008-2012

54

54

100.00

2009-2013

28

7

25.00

Placement Record (PG)

       

 

 

Year

Registered

Placed students

Placement %

2006-2008

1

0

0

2007-2009

2

0

0

2008-2010

10

1

10

2009-2011

28

8

28.5

2010-2012

18

10

55.55

2011-2013

14

0

0

 

 

 

B.Tech BME 2007-2008

Sl NO

RECRUITER

No of Students Placed

1.

TCS

1

2.

CTS

6

3.

HCL

2

4.

ICICI

2

5.

KEANE

2

 

 B.Tech BME 2008-2009

Sl NO

RECRUITER

No of Students Placed

1.

TCS

13

2.

CTS

5

3.

HCL

1

 

B.Tech BME 2009-2010

Sl NO

RECRUITER

No of Students Placed

1.

TCS

5

2.

WIPRO

8

3.

BPL

1

4.

ICICI

1

5.

VISUAL SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS

1

6.

ADVENT MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY

1

 

 

 

 B.Tech BME 2010-2011

Sl NO

RECRUITER

No of Students Placed

1.

TCS

15

2.

WIPRO

4

3.

HCL

5

4.

SANRAI MEDICAL COMPANY

4

 

B.Tech BME 2011-2012

Sl NO

RECRUITER

No of Students Placed

1.

TCS

26

2.

ACCENTURE

20

3.

WIPRO

5

4.

EPISOURCE

8

5.

CURA HEALTH CARE

2

 

2012-13 (TILL DATE)

Sl NO

RECRUITER

No of Students Placed

1.

TCS

7

2.

MU SIGMA

1